980.08 Annotation
980.09 Annotation
In order to provide a basis for probable cause to believe a person is no longer sexually violent under sub. (2), an expert's opinion must depend upon something more than facts, professional knowledge, or research that was considered by an expert testifying in a prior proceeding that determined the person to be sexually violent. State v. Combs, 2006 WI App 137,
295 Wis. 2d 457,
720 N.W.2d 684,
05-0859.