CHAPTER 781
781.03 Note Judicial Council Note, 1981: This rule will be used most often in a certiorari action in which a proceeding in an inferior tribunal or body is reviewed on the record. It puts the ultimate responsibility for transmitting the record on the person in possession of the record. [Bill 613-A]