20.505(1)(it)
20.505 (1) (ip), shall be credited to this appropriation account.
20.505(1)(kf)
(kf)
Procurement services. For administration of the department's procurement functions under
subch. IV of ch. 16. All moneys received from state agencies under
s. 16.71 (6) for procurement services provided by the department to the agencies, from assessments for procurement savings realized by the agencies receiving those services, and from agencies and vendors under
s. 16.701 (1m) for costs of the electronic procurement system under that section.
20.505(1)(kg)
(kg)
Federal resource acquisition. All moneys received from the appropriation account under
s. 20.455 (3) (g) to carry out the federal resource acquisition activities under
s. 16.98.
20.505(1)(kh)
(kh)
Justice information systems. The amounts in the schedule for the development and operation of automated justice information systems under
s. 16.971 (9). All moneys transferred from the appropriation account under
par. (id) 1. shall be credited to this appropriation account.
20.505(1)(kj)
(kj)
Financial services. The amounts in the schedule to provide accounting, auditing, payroll, and other financial services to state agencies, to provide banking service cost analysis and cash management assistance for state agencies and state funds under
s. 25.19 (3), and to transfer the amounts appropriated under
s. 20.585 (1) (kb) to the appropriation account under
s. 20.585 (1) (kb). All moneys received from the provision of accounting, auditing, payroll, and other financial services to state agencies and from assessments paid under
s. 25.14 (3) shall be credited to this appropriation.
20.505(1)(kL)
(kL)
Printing, mail, communication, and information technology services; agencies. From the sources specified in
ss. 16.971,
16.972,
16.973, and