178.0701(1)(1) If a person is dissociated as a partner without the dissociation resulting in a dissolution and winding up of the partnership business under
178.0704 History
History: 2015 a. 295.
178.0705
178.0705
Continued use of partnership name. Continued use of a partnership name, or the name of a person dissociated as a partner as part of the partnership name, by partners continuing the business does not of itself make the person dissociated as a partner liable for an obligation of the partners or the partnership continuing the business.