973.0135(4)
973.015 Annotation
The only requirements sub. (2) [now sub. (1m) (b)] places on an individual defendant to successfully complete probation are that: 1) he or she has not been convicted of a subsequent offense; 2) his or her probation has not been revoked; and 3) he or she has satisfied all the conditions of probation. If a probationer satisfies these 3 criteria, he has earned expungement and is automatically entitled to expungement of the underlying charge. State v. Hemp,
2014 WI 129,
359 Wis. 2d 320,
856 N.W.2d 811,
13-1163.