293.26(7)(b)
293.31 (1) shall thereafter appoint a liaison person to any committee established under sub.
(1) or
(2), and shall provide such reasonable information as is requested by the committee. Operators and persons giving notice under s.
293.31 shall thereafter make reasonable efforts to design and operate mining operations in harmony with community development objectives.
293.33(4)
(4) Committees established under sub.
(1) or
(2) may be funded by their appointing authority, and may, through their appointing authority, submit a request for operating funds to the investment and local impact fund board under s.