973.123 Sentence for certain violent offenses; use of a firearm.
302.05 (3) during the term of confinement in prison portion of the bifurcated sentence.
973.01(3m)
(3m) Challenge incarceration program eligibility. When imposing a bifurcated sentence under this section on a person convicted of a crime other than a crime specified in ch.
940 or s.
948.02,
948.025,
948.03,
948.05,
948.051,
948.055,
948.06,
948.07,
948.075,
948.08,
948.085, or
948.095, the court shall, as part of the exercise of its sentencing discretion, decide whether the person being sentenced is eligible or ineligible for the challenge incarceration program under s.
302.045 during the term of confinement in prison portion of the bifurcated sentence.
973.01(4)
(4) No good time; extension or reduction of term of imprisonment. A person sentenced to a bifurcated sentence under sub.
(1) shall serve the term of confinement in prison portion of the sentence without reduction for good behavior. The term of confinement in prison portion is subject to extension under s.