809.12 HistoryHistory: Sup. Ct. Order, 83 Wis. 2d xiii (1978); 1981 c. 390 s. 252.
809.14 NoteNOTE: Sup. Ct. Order No. 20-07 states that “the Comments to the statutes created pursuant to this order are not adopted, but will be published and may be consulted for guidance in interpreting and applying the rule.”