77.51(21q)
[…] 77.52 (1) (b),
(c), or
(d), by a lessee under a lease, except that “use" does not include the activities under sub.
(18).
77.51(22)(b)
(b) In this subsection “
enjoyment" includes a purchaser's right to direct the disposition of property or items, property, or goods under s.
77.52 (1) (b),
(c), or
(d), whether or not the purchaser has possession of the property, items, or goods. “Enjoyment" also includes, but is not limited to, having shipped into this state by an out-of-state supplier printed material which is designed to promote the sale of property, or items, property, or goods under s.
77.52 (1) (b),
(c), or
(d), or services, or which is otherwise related to the business activities, of the purchaser of the printed material or printing service.
77.51(22)(bm)
(bm) In this subsection, “exercise of any right or power over tangible personal property, or items, property, or goods under s.
77.52 (1) (b),
(c), or
(d), or taxable services" includes distributing, selecting recipients, determining mailing schedules, or otherwise directing the distribution, dissemination, or disposal of tangible personal property, or items, property, or goods under s.
77.52 (1) (b),
(c), or