788.11(1)(c) (c) Where the award is imperfect in matter of form not affecting the merits of the controversy.
788.11 Annotation A court had no jurisdiction to vacate or modify an award where grounds under s. 788.10 or 788.11 did not exist. Milwaukee Police Asso. v. Milwaukee, 92 Wis. 2d 175, 285 N.W.2d 133 (1979).
788.12 788.12 Judgment. Upon the granting of an order confirming, modifying or correcting an award, judgment may be entered in conformity therewith in the court wherein the order was granted.