Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 6-30-16, s. 8.10 (5) reads:
[…] A candidate for state office shall also file a statement of economic interests with the ethics commission no later than the end of the 3rd day following the last day for filing nomination papers specified in the order.
366,14 Section 14 . The treatment of 9.01 (5) (bm) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 117 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 118. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 6-30-16, s. 9.01 (5) (bm) reads:
(bm) Upon the completion of its proceedings, a board of canvassers shall deliver to the commission one copy of the minutes of the proceedings kept under par. (a). In addition, in the case of a recount of an election for state or national office, for each candidate whose name appears on the ballot for that office under the name of a political party, the board of canvassers shall deliver one copy of the minutes to the chief officer, if any, who is named in any registration statement filed under s. 11.0302 by the state committee of that political party, and in the case of a recount of an election for county office, for each candidate whose name appears on the ballot for that office under the name of a political party, the board of canvassers shall deliver one copy of the minutes to the chief officer, if any, who is named in any registration statement filed under s. 11.0302 by the county committee of that political party.
366,15 Section 15 . 11.1113 (1) (title) and (2) (title) of the statutes are created to read:
11.1113 (1) (title) Sole proprietorships.
(2) (title) Partnerships.
Note: Gives titles to all subsections in s. 11.1113 consistent with current style.