343.237 (3) (a) The name of the person whose photograph or fingerprint is requested.
[…] 280,29 Section 29. 343.237 (3) (d), (4m), (5), (6), (7), (8) and (10) of the statutes are amended to read:
343.237 (3) (d) A For requests for photographs only, a statement that the request is not made solely to obtain a photograph for use as part of a photo lineup or photo array.
(4m) The department shall attach to each copy of a photograph or fingerprint provided under this section the notation: "This photograph is subject to the requirements and restrictions of section 343.237 of the Wisconsin Statutes." or "This fingerprint is subject to the requirements and restrictions of section 343.237 of the Wisconsin Statutes."
(5) Any law enforcement agency that has in its possession a copy of a photograph or fingerprint provided to it under sub.