Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 341.14 (6r) (c) reads as follows. See also Section 82 of this bill.
[…] 5. The applicant pays the fee specified in s. 440.05 (1) that person.
Note: Deletes unnecessary language inserted by 2013 Wis. Act 124 but rendered without effect by the treatment by 2013 Wis. Act 114. Inserts a serial comma, consistent with current style.
195,48 Section 48. The treatment of 450.19 (2) (b) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 124 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 199. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 450.19 (2) (b) reads:
(b) Identify specific data elements to be contained in a record documenting the dispensing of a monitored prescription drug, including the method of payment and, subject to sub. (2m), the name recorded under s. 450.11 (1b) (bm). In identifying specific data elements, the board shall consider data elements identified by similar programs in other states and shall ensure, to the extent possible, that records generated by the program are easily shared with other states.
195,49 Section 49. The treatment of 452.01 (4) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 124 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 288. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 452.01 (4) reads: