Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 341.14 (6r) (c) reads as follows. See also Section 82 of this bill.
[…] 195,51 Section 51. The treatment of 454.26 (2) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 205 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 356. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 454.26 (2) reads:
(2) An apprentice in barbering shall receive at least 1,712 hours of practical training in barbering and at least 288 training hours of instruction in barbering in a school of barbering licensed under s. 440.62 (3) (ag) or accredited by an accrediting agency approved by the department, a school of cosmetology licensed under s. 440.62 (3) (ar) or accredited by an accrediting agency approved by the cosmetology examining board, or a school that is exempted under s. 440.61 in order to complete the apprenticeship program and be eligible to take the examination for a barber license. An apprentice in barbering shall receive training in barbering for a total of at least 32 hours per week. The training shall be completed in not more than 4 years.
195,52 Section 52. The treatment of 813.12 (3) (c) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 321 is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 322. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 813.12 (3) (c) reads: