BJH:cjs:ph
[…] benefits, to its officers and employees on a self-insured basis, the self-insured plan shall

comply with ss. 49.493 (3) (d), 631.89, 631.90, 631.93 (2), 632.746 (10) (a) 2. and (b) 2.,
632.747 (3), 632.798, 632.85, 632.853, 632.855, 632.87 (4), (5), and (6), 632.885, 632.89,
632.895 (9) to (17), 632.896, and 767.513 (4).
SB287, s. 23 1Section 23. The treatment of 66.1106 (7) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
2Act 66
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 312. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 66.1106 (7) (a) reads:
(a) Subject to pars. (am), (b), (c), (d), and (e), the department shall annually
authorize the positive environmental remediation tax increment with respect to a parcel
or contiguous parcels of property during the period of certification to the political
subdivision that incurred the costs to remediate environmental pollution on the property,
except that an authorization granted under this paragraph does not apply after the
department receives the notice described under sub. (10) (b).
Loading...
Loading...