BJH:cjs:ph
[…] under s. 252.15 (3m) (d) 15., including results included in a court report or permanency
plan. At the time that the HIV test results are provided, the agency shall notify the foster
parent, relative, or operator of the group home or residential care center for children and
youth of the confidentiality requirements under s. 252.15 (6).
SB287, s. 18 9Section 18. The treatment of 48.78 (2) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
10Act 185
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 338. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.78 (2) (a) reads:
(a) No agency may make available for inspection or disclose the contents of any
record kept or information received about an individual who is or was in its care or legal
custody, except as provided under s. 48.371, 48.38 (5) (b) or (d) or (5m) (d), 48.396 (3) (b)
or (c) 1., 48.432, 48.433, 48.48 (17) (bm), 48.57 (2m), 48.93, 48.981 (7), 938.51, or 938.78
or by order of the court.
SB287, s. 19 11Section 19. The treatment of 49.345 (14) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
12Act 28
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 218. Both treatments stand.

Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 49.345 (14) (a) reads: