AB561,2,82 5.68 (5) If a charge is made for the use of a polling place, the charge shall be
[…] is placed outside the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian, the Indian child's
Indian custodian and tribe of the time, place, and purpose of the hearing, of the issues to
be determined at the hearing, and of the fact that they may have an opportunity to be
heard at the hearing as provided in par. (c) 1.
AB561,32 3Section 32. The treatment of 48.43 (5m) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act
4181
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 258. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.43 (5m) reads:
(5m) Either the court or the agency that prepared the permanency plan shall
furnish a copy of the original plan and each revised plan to the child, if he or she is 12 years
of age or over, to the child's guardian, to the child's foster parent, the operator of the
facility in which the child is living, or the relative with whom the child is living, and, if
the order under sub. (1) involuntarily terminated parental rights to an Indian child, to
the Indian child's tribe.
Loading...
Loading...