Note: Section 111.825 (2) (a), (b), (c), (g), (h), and (i) were renumbered effective July
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 230.26 (1) reads:
(1) The director may provide by rule for selection and appointment for limited term
appointments, which are provisional appointments or appointments for less than 1,040
hours per year.
AB847,70 6Section 70. The treatment of 254.71 (3) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act
79
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, and as renumbered from s. 254.71 (3) by 2015 Wis. Acts 9 and 55, s. 97.33 (3)
(intro.) reads, effective 7-1-16:
(3) Each certificate is valid for 5 years from the date of issuance and, except as
provided in s. 93.135, may be renewed by the certificate holder if he or she satisfactorily
completes all of the following:
AB847,71 8Section 71. The treatment of 256.01 (9) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act
983
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 113. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 256.01 (9) reads: