Note: Section 111.825 (2) (a), (b), (c), (g), (h), and (i) were renumbered effective July
[…] AB847,87 19Section 87. 895.65 (16) (c) of the statutes, as created by 2015 Wisconsin Act
2094
, is amended to read:
AB847,31,2221 895.65 (16) (c) The structured settlement agreement is expressly governed by
22the laws of the this state.
Note: Inserts correct term, consistent with s. 895.65 (16) (a) and (b).
AB847,88
1Section 88. The treatment of 938.355 (4m) (b) of the statutes by 2015
2Wisconsin Act 55
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 80. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 1-1-16, s. 938.355 (4m) (b) reads:
(b) The court shall expunge the court's record of a juvenile's adjudication if it was
the juvenile's first adjudication based on a violation of s. 942.08 (2) (b), (c), or (d) or (3),
and if the court determines that the juvenile has satisfactorily complied with the
conditions of his or her dispositional order. Notwithstanding s. 938.396 (2), the court shall
notify the department of corrections and the department of children and families
promptly of any expungement under this paragraph.
Loading...
Loading...