Note: Section 111.825 (2) (a), (b), (c), (g), (h), and (i) were renumbered effective July
[…] 11shall count a school operated by an education operator under this paragraph towards
12the limit on schools in the opportunity schools and partnership program under s.
13119.9002 (2) (a), but not for purposes of performance benchmarking.
Note: Corrects cross-reference. Section 119.9002 (2) (a) establishes the limit on
schools in the opportunity schools and partnership program.
AB847,65 14Section 65. 153.455 (2) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB847,25,1515 153.455 (2) Subsection (1) does not apply to ss. 153.21 (1) and 153.60 (1).
Note: Corrects cross-reference. There is no s. 153.60 (1). Section 153.60 (intro.)
and (1) were consolidated, renumbered s. 153.60, and amended by 2015 Wis. Act 55.
AB847,66 16Section 66. 153.75 (1) (k) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: Section 153.75 (1) (k) authorized rule making “establishing methods and
criteria for assessing health care providers under s. 153.60 (1)." 2015 Wis. Act 55
consolidated and renumbered s. 153.60 (intro.) and (1) to be s. 153.60 and amended s.
153.60, as renumbered. The amendment of s. 153.60 by Act 55 deleted the provision for
the assessment of health care providers in the former s. 153.60 (1), rendering s. 153.75