Note: Section 111.825 (2) (a), (b), (c), (g), (h), and (i) were renumbered effective July
[…] AB847,67
1Section 67. 230.08 (2) (rm) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: Section 230.38 (2) (rm) reads: “Staff of the environmental education board."
The environmental education board is eliminated effective July 1, 2017, as a result of the
repeal of ss. 15.915 (6) and 36.54 by 2015 Wis. Act 55, leaving this provision without effect.
AB847,68 2Section 68. The treatment of 230.12 (3) (e) 2. of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin
3Act 55
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 58. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 230.12 (3) (e) 2. reads:
2. The administrator, after receiving recommendations from the board of the
Wisconsin Technical College System, shall submit to the joint committee on employment
relations a proposal for adjusting compensation and employee benefits for the director
and executive assistant of the Wisconsin Technical College System. The proposal shall
include the salary ranges and adjustments to the salary ranges for the general senior
executive salary groups established under s. 20.923 (7). Paragraph (b) and sub. (1) (bf)
shall apply to the process for approval of all pay adjustments for such employees. The
proposal as approved by the joint committee on employment relations and the governor
shall be based upon a percentage of the budgeted salary base for such employees under
s. 20.923 (7).
AB847,69 4Section 69. The treatment of 230.26 (1) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act
555
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 58. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 230.26 (1) reads: