H.) Current policy: Prior to making a payday loan, a licensee must obtain certain items from the customer to verify the customer's gross monthly income.
[…] Section 29.014 (1), Stats., directs the department to “establish and maintain open and closed seasons for fish and game and any bag limits, size limits, rest days and conditions governing the taking of fish and game that will conserve the fish and game supply and ensure the citizens of this state continued opportunities for good fishing hunting and trapping." Section 29.041, Stats., provides that the department “may regulate fishing and fishing on and in all interstate boundary waters, and outlying waters." Section 29.519 (1m) (b), Stats., provides that “After giving due consideration to the recommendations made by the commercial fishing boards under sub. (7), the department may establish species harvest limits and promulgate rules to establish formulas for the allocation of the species harvest limits among commercial fishing licensees or for the allotment of individual licensee catch quotas."
Estimate of Amount of Time that State Employees will Spend Developing the Rule and of Other Resources Necessary to Develop the Rule
Employees may spend approximately 200 hours developing the rule.