967.04 History History: 1983 a. 197; 1985 a. 262; Sup. Ct. Order, 141 W (2d) xiii (1987); 1989 a. 31; 1993 a. 486; 1995 a. 77.
967.08 Annotation [Re amendment of (2)] The appearances, motions and waivers listed in this subsection are rights of the defendant. If the defendant consents that telephone procedures be used, any party objecting should show good cause. [Re Order eff. 1-1-91]
967.09 967.09 Interpreters may serve by telephone or video. On request of any party, the court may permit an interpreter to act in any criminal proceeding, other than trial, by telephone or live audiovisual means.