STATE OF WISCONSIN,
968.25 Annotation This section permits officer to search passenger compartment of vehicle for weapons where individual who recently occupied vehicle is stopped under 968.24 and officer "reasonably suspects that he or another is in danger of physical injury". State v. Moretto, 144 W (2d) 171, 423 NW (2d) 841 (1988).