631.81 631.81 Notice and proof of loss.
631.83 Annotation Term "fire insurance" covers indemnity insurance for losses to property caused by many other perils than fire. Villa Clement v. National Union Fire Ins. 120 W (2d) 140, 353 NW (2d) 369 (Ct. App. 1984).