81.11 Highway taxes; assessment; amount.
81.15 Annotation If a plaintiff's injuries occurred by reason of insufficiency or want of repairs of any highway, a governmental entity is not afforded immunity under s. 893.80 (4). Morris v. Juneau County, 218 Wis. 2d 544, 579 N.W.2d 690 (1998).