961.465(2m) (2m) A person may be subject to increased penalties under both this section and s. 961.49 regarding the same unlawful act.
961.49 Note (am) The court shall sentence a person to whom par. (a) applies to at least 3 years in prison, but otherwise the penalties for the crime apply. Except as provided in s. 961.438, the court shall not place the person on probation. Except as provided in s. 973.01 (6), the person is not eligible for parole until he or she has served at least 3 years, with no modification by the calculation under s. 302.11 (1).