subch. IV of ch. 348 SUBCHAPTER IV
348.27 Cross-reference Cross Reference: See also ch. Trans 257, Wis. adm. code.
348.27(7) (7)Mobile home permits. The department may issue annual or consecutive month statewide permits to licensed mobile home transport companies and to licensed mobile home manufacturers and dealers authorizing them to transport oversize mobile homes over any of the highways of the state in the ordinary course of their business.