subch. II of ch. 895 SUBCHAPTER II
895.481 Annotation "Provides an equine" in sub. (3) (b) means to make available for use an equine that the provider either owns or controls and does not encompass an equine previously sold or given to the individual claiming damages. Barritt v. Lowe, 2003 WI App 185, 266 Wis. 2d 863, 669 N.W.2d 189, 03-0034.
This is an archival version of the Wis. Stats. database for 2005. See Are the Statutes on this Website Official?