20.437(2)(pv) (
20.445 Note NOTE: The correct cross-reference is shown in brackets. Corrective legislation is pending.
20.445(1)(e) (e) Local youth apprenticeship grants. The amounts in the schedule for local youth apprenticeship grants under s. 106.13 (3m).
* * *
20.445(1)(pz) (pz) Indirect cost reimbursements. All moneys received from the federal government as reimbursement of indirect costs of grants and contracts for the purposes authorized in s. 16.54 (9) (b).
20.445(1)(ra) (ra) Worker's compensation operations fund; administration. From the worker's compensation operations fund, the amounts in the schedule for the administration of the worker's compensation program by the department. All moneys received under ss. 102.28 (2) (b) and 102.75 for the department's activities and not appropriated under par. (rp) shall be credited to this appropriation. From this appropriation, an amount not to exceed $5,000 may be expended each fiscal year for payment of expenses for travel and research by the council on worker's compensation.
20.445(1)(rb) (rb) Worker's compensation operations fund; contracts. From the worker's compensation operations fund, all moneys received in connection with contracts entered into under s. 102.31 (7) for the purpose of carrying out those contracts.
20.445(1)(rp) (rp) Worker's compensation operations fund; uninsured employers program; administration. From the worker's compensation operations fund, the amounts in the schedule for the administration of ss. 102.28 (4) and 102.80 to 102.89.
20.445(1)(s) (s) Self-insured employers liability fund. All moneys paid into the self-insured employers liability fund under s. 102.28 (7), to be used for the discharge of liability and claims service authorized under such subsection.
20.445(1)(sm) (sm) Uninsured employers fund; payments. From the uninsured employers fund, a sum sufficient to make the payments under s. 102.81 (1) and to obtain reinsurance under s. 102.81 (2). No moneys may be expended or encumbered under this paragraph until the first day of the first July beginning after the day that the secretary of workforce development files the certificate under s. 102.80 (3) (a).
20.445(1)(t) (t) Work injury supplemental benefit fund. All moneys paid into the work injury supplemental benefit fund under ss. 102.35 (1), 102.47, 102.49, 102.59, 102.60, and 102.75 (2), to be used for the discharge of liabilities payable under ss. 102.44 (1), 102.49, 102.59, 102.63, 102.64 (2), and 102.66.
20.445(2) (2)Review commission.
20.445(2)(a)(a) General program operations, review commission. The amounts in the schedule for general program operations of the labor and industry review commission.
20.445(2)(ha) (ha) Worker's compensation operations. The amounts in the schedule for the worker's compensation activities of the labor and industry review commission. All moneys received under s. 102.75 for the commission's activities shall be credited to this appropriation.
20.445(2)(m) (m) Federal moneys. All moneys not appropriated under par. (n) that are received from the federal government as authorized by the governor under s. 16.54 for the functions of the labor and industry review commission.
20.445(2)(n) (n) Unemployment administration; federal moneys. All federal moneys received as authorized by the governor under s. 16.54 for the performance of the functions of the labor and industry review commission under ch. 108.
20.445(5) (5)Vocational rehabilitation services.
20.445(5)(a)(a) General program operations; purchased services for clients. As a continuing appropriation, the amounts in the schedule for general program operations, including field services to clients and administrative services, for the purchase of goods and services authorized under ch. 47, and for vocational rehabilitation and other independent living services to persons with disabilities.
This is an archival version of the Wis. Stats. database for 2007. See Are the Statutes on this Website Official?