48.363 Note NOTE: Par. (b) is shown as affected by 2009 Wis. Act 79, s. 38, and 2009 Wis. Act 94, s. 100, and as merged by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (2) (i). The language in square brackets was inserted by Act 79 but made unnecessary by the treatment by Act 94. The language in curly brackets was deleted by 2009 Wis. Act 79, s. 38, but the treatment by 2009 Wis. Act 94, s. 100
* * *
Effective date text (b) If a hearing is held, at least 3 days before the hearing the court shall notify the child, the child's parent, guardian, legal custodian, and Indian custodian, all parties bound by the dispositional order, the child's foster parent or other physical custodian described in s. 48.62 (2), the child's court-appointed special advocate, the district attorney or corporation counsel in the county in which the dispositional order was entered, and, if the child is an Indian child who is placed outside the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian, the Indian child's tribe. If the child is the expectant mother of an unborn child under s. 48.133, the court shall also notify the unborn child by the unborn child's guardian ad litem. If the proceeding involves an adult expectant mother of an unborn child under s. 48.133, the court shall notify the adult expectant mother, the unborn child through the unborn child's guardian ad litem, all parties bound by the dispositional order, and the district attorney or corporation counsel in the county in which the dispositional order was entered, at least 3 days prior to the hearing. A copy of the request or proposal shall be attached to the notice. If all parties consent, the court may proceed immediately with the hearing. No revision may extend the effective period of the original order.
48.363(1)(c) (c) If the proposed revision is for a change in the amount of child support to be paid by a parent, the court shall order the child's parent to provide a statement of income, assets, debts and living expenses to the court and the person or agency primarily responsible for implementing the dispositional order by a date specified by the court. The clerk of court shall provide, without charge, to any parent ordered to provide a statement of income, assets, debts, and living expenses a document setting forth the percentage standard established by the department under s. 49.22 (9) and the manner of its application established by the department under s. 49.345 (14) (g) and listing the factors that a court may consider under s. 49.345 (14) (c).
48.363(1)(d) (d) If the court orders the child's parent to provide a statement of income, assets, debts and living expenses to the court or if the court orders the child's parent to provide that statement to the person or agency primarily responsible for implementing the dispositional order and that person or agency is not the county department or, in a county having a population of 500,000 or more, the department, the court shall also order the child's parent to provide that statement to the county department or, in a county having a population of 500,000 or more, the department by a date specified by the court. The county department or, in a county having a population of 500,000 or more, the department shall provide, without charge, to the
* * *