814.03 814.03 Costs to defendant.
814.036 Annotation Circuit courts have authority to impose costs on an attorney whose actions have resulted in a mistrial. Schulz v. Darlington Mutual Insurance Co. 181 Wis. 2d 646, 511 N.W.2d 879 (1994).