SUBCHAPTER IV
425.103 Annotation Creditor's Remedies Under Wisconsin Consumer Act. WBB Dec. 1973.
425.104 425.104 Notice of customer's right to cure default.
425.104(1)(1)A merchant who believes that a customer is in default may give the customer written notice of the alleged default and, if applicable, of the customer's right to cure any such default (s. 425.105).
425.104(2) (2)Any notice given under this section shall contain the name, address and telephone number of the creditor, a brief identification of the consumer credit transaction, a statement of the nature of the alleged default and a clear statement of the total payment, including an itemization of any delinquency charges, or other performance necessary to cure the alleged default, the exact date by which the amount must be paid or performance tendered and the name, address and telephone number of the person to whom any payment must be made, if other than the creditor.