Feed for /statutes/statutes/3 PDF
3.13(2)(b) (b) That part of the town of Anson comprising U.S. census tract 11000, blocks 6045 and 6071.
3.13(2)(c) (c) That part of the town of Eagle Point comprising U.S. census tract 10500, blocks 4058, 4059, and 4062.
3.13(2)(d) (d) That part of the town of Edson comprising U.S. census tract 10800, blocks 1054, 1055, 1056, 1057, 1063, 4000, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, 4023, 4024, 4025, 4026, 4027, 4028, 4029, 4030, 4031, 4032, 4033, 4034, 4035, 4036, 4037, 4038, 4039, 4040, 4041, 4042, 4043, 4044, 4045, 4046, 4047, 4048, 4049, 4059, 5030, 5067, 5069, 5070, 5075, 5076, 5079, 5080, 5081, 5082, 5092, 5093, 5094, 5095, 5096, 5097, 5098, 5099, 5100, 5101, 5102, and 5105.
3.13(2)(e) (e) That part of the town of Goetz comprising U.S. census tract 10800, blocks 1002, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1008, 1009, 1014, 1015, 1029, 1031, 1032, 1036, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2041, 2056, 3000, 3001, 3020, and 3021; and tract 10900, blocks 3009, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3077, 3078, 3091, and 3092; and tract 11000, blocks 6046, 6059, 6060, 6061, 6062, 6063, 6064, 6065, 6066, 6067, 6068, 6072, 6075, 6076, 6077, 6078, 6079, 6080, 6083, and 6084.
3.13(2)(f) (f) The villages of Boyd, Cadott, and Lake Hallie.
3.13(2)(g) (g) The city of Chippewa Falls.
3.13(2)(h) (h) That part of the city of Eau Claire located in the county.
3.13(3) (3)Jackson County. That part of Jackson County consisting of all of the following:
3.13(3)(a) (a) The towns of Adams, Albion, Brockway, Curran, Franklin, Garfield, Hixton, Irving, Komensky, Manchester, Melrose, Millston, North Bend, Northfield, and Springfield.
3.13(3)(b) (b) That part of the town of Alma comprising U.S. census tract 960200, blocks 1090, 1098, 1099, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1107, 1109, 1112, 1114, 1115, 1116, 1120, 1121, 2020, 2021, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2071, 2072, 2073, 2075, 2078, 2079, 2080, 2081, 2082, 2083, 2084, 2086, 2087, 2090, 2091, 2092, 2095, 2099, 2105, 3052, 3053, 3054, 3055, 3056, 3057, 3058, 3062, 3063, 3064, 3065, 3068, 3069, 3094, and 3095.
3.13(3)(c) (c) The villages of Alma Center, Hixton, Melrose, Merrillan, and Taylor.
3.13(3)(d) (d) The city of Black River Falls.
3.13(4) (4)Juneau County. That part of Juneau County consisting of all of the following:
3.13(4)(a) (a) The towns of Fountain, Kildare, Lemonweir, Lindina, Lyndon, Marion, Orange, Plymouth, Seven Mile Creek, Summit, and Wonewoc.
3.13(4)(b) (b) That part of the town of Clearfield comprising U.S. census tract 100200, blocks 1182 and 1191; and tract 100300, blocks 2096, 2097, 2098, 2099, and 2101; and tract 100400, blocks 1000, 1010, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 4000, and 4007.
3.13(4)(c) (c) That part of the town of Germantown comprising U.S. census tract 100300, blocks 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1040, 1044, 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 1049, 1050, 1051, 1052, 1053, 1054, 1055, 1056, 1057, 1058, 1059, 1060, 1061, 1062, 1063, 1064, 1065, 1066, 1067, 1068, 1069, 1070, 1071, 1072, 1073, 1074, 1075, 1082, 1083, 1084, 1085, 1086, 1087, 1088, 1089, 1090, 1091, 1092, 1093, 1094, 1095, 1096, 1097, 1098, 1099, 1100, 1101, 1102, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1107, 1108, 1109, 1110, 1111, 1112, 1113, 1114, 1115, 1116, 1117, 1118, 1121, 1122, 1123, 1124, 1125, 1126, 1127, 1133, 1134, 1135, 1136, and 1137; and tract 100400, blocks 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, and 3028.
3.13(4)(d) (d) That part of the town of Lisbon comprising U.S. census tract 100200, blocks 1190, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2032, 2033, 2034, 2035, 2036, 2037, 2042, 2043, 2052, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3025, 3075, and 3076; and tract 100400, blocks 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1066, 1067, 1068, 1069, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3029, 3030, 3031, 3032, 3033, 3034, 3035, 3036, 3037, 3039, 3040, 4005, 4006, 4008, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4027, 4050, 4051, 4052, 4053, 4054, 4079, 4080, 4081, 4082, 4083, 4092, 4093, 4104, and 4111.
3.13(4)(e) (e) The villages of Camp Douglas, Hustler, Lyndon Station, Union Center, and Wonewoc.
3.13(4)(f) (f) The cities of Elroy, Mauston, and New Lisbon.
3.13(4)(g) (g) That part of the city of Wisconsin Dells located in the county.
3.13(5) (5)Monroe County. That part of Monroe County consisting of all of the following:
3.13(5)(a) (a) The towns of Adrian, Angelo, Clifton, Glendale, Grant, Greenfield, Jefferson, Lafayette, Leon, Little Falls, New Lyme, Oakdale, Portland, Ridgeville, Sheldon, Sparta, Tomah, Wellington, Wells, and Wilton.
3.13(5)(b) (b) That part of the town of La Grange comprising U.S. census tract 950100, block 3075; and tract 950500, blocks 1003, 1007, 1010, 1015, 1026, 1030, 1040, 1041, 1061, 1064, 1066, 1071, 1080, 1092, and 1133; and tract 950600, blocks 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2021, 2027, 2030, 2031, 2035, 2052, 2054, and 2055; and tract 950700, blocks 2038, 2039, and 2040.
3.13(5)(c) (c) The villages of Cashton, Kendall, Melvina, Norwalk, Oakdale, and Wilton.
3.13(5)(d) (d) The city of Sparta.
3.13(5)(e) (e) That part of the city of Tomah comprising U.S. census tract 950100, blocks 3076, 3077, 3078, 3079, 3080, 4053, 4054, 4076, 4077, 4078, 4111, 4112, 4115, 4116, 4127, and 4136; and tract 950500, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1008, 1009, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1031, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1057, 1060, 1062, 1063, 1065, 1067, 1068, 1069, 1070, 1072, 1073, 1074, 1075, 1076, 1077, 1078, 1079, 1082, 1083, 1084, 1085, 1086, 1087, 1088, 1089, 1091, 1099, 1100, 1101, 1102, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1107, 1108, 1109, 1110, 1111, 1112, 1113, 1114, 1115, 1116, 1117, 1118, 1119, 1120, 1125, 1126, 1127, 1128, 1129, 1130, 1131, 1132, 1134, 1135, 1136, 1137, 1138, 1139, 1140, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2035, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 4000, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, and 4023; and tract 950600, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1040, 1041, 1042, 1043, 1044, 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 1049, 1050, 1051, 1052, 1053, 1054, 1055, 1056, 1057, 1058, 1059, 1060, 1061, 1062, 1063, 1064, 1065, 1066, 1067, 1068, 1069, 1070, 1071, 1072, 1073, 1074, 1075, 1076, 1077, 1078, 1079, 1080, 1081, 1082, 1083, 1084, 1085, 1086, 1087, 1088, 1089, 1090, 1091, 1092, 1093, 1096, 1099, 1100, 1101, 1102, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1107, 1108, 1109, 1110, 1113, 1114, 1115, 1116, 1117, 1118, 1119, 1120, 1121, 1122, 1123, 1124, 1125, 1126, 1127, 1128, 1129, 1132, 1133, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2028, 2029, 2032, 2033, 2036, 2037, 2038, 2039, 2040, 2041, 2042, 2043, 2044, 2045, 2046, 2047, 2048, 2049, 2050, 2057, 2058, 2059, 2060, 2061, 2062, 2063, 2064, 2065, 2066, 2073, 2074, 2075, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3026, 3027, 3028, 3029, 3030, 3031, 3032, 3033, 3034, 3035, 3036, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3040, 3041, 3042, and 3043; and tract 950700, blocks 2145, 2147, 2148, 2152, 2153, 2154, 2155, 2156, 2157, 2158, 3024, 3027, 3028, and 3029.
3.13(6) (6)Richland County. That part of Richland County consisting of all of the following:
3.13(6)(a) (a) The towns of Akan, Bloom, Dayton, Eagle, Forest, Henrietta, Marshall, Orion, Richland, Richwood, Rockbridge, Sylvan, Westford, and Willow.
3.13(6)(b) (b) That part of the town of Buena Vista comprising U.S. census tract 970200, block 3078.
3.13(6)(c) (c) The villages of Boaz and Yuba.
3.13(6)(d) (d) That part of the village of Viola located in the county.
3.13(6)(e) (e) The city of Richland Center.
3.13(7) (7)Wood County. That part of Wood County consisting of all of the following:
3.13(7)(a) (a) The towns of Cranmoor, Grand Rapids, Milladore, Port Edwards, Rudolph, Saratoga, Seneca, Sherry, and Sigel.
3.13(7)(b) (b) The villages of Biron, Port Edwards, Rudolph, and Vesper.
3.13(7)(c) (c) That part of the village of Milladore located in the county.
3.13(7)(d) (d) The cities of Nekoosa and Wisconsin Rapids.
3.13 History History: 2001 a. 46; 2011 a. 44.
3.14 3.14 Fourth congressional district. All of the following territory constitutes the 4th congressional district:
3.14(1) (1)Milwaukee County. That part of Milwaukee County consisting of all of the following:
3.14(1)(a) (a) The villages of Brown Deer, Fox Point, Shorewood, West Milwaukee, and Whitefish Bay.
3.14(1)(b) (b) That part of the village of Bayside comprising U.S. census tract 30100, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3025, 3026, 3027, 3028, 3029, 3030, and 3033.
3.14(1)(c) (c) The cities of Cudahy, Glendale, South Milwaukee, and St. Francis.
3.14(1)(d) (d) That part of the city of Milwaukee located in the county.
3.14(2) (2)Waukesha County. That part of Waukesha County consisting of all of the following:
3.14(2)(a) (a) That part of the village of Butler comprising U.S. census tract 200600, block 1023.
3.14(2)(b) (b) That part of the city of Milwaukee located in the county.
3.14 History History: 2001 a. 46; 2011 a. 44.
3.15 3.15 Fifth congressional district. All of the following territory constitutes the 5th congressional district:
3.15(1) (1)Whole counties. Jefferson and Washington.
3.15(2) (2)Dodge County. That part of Dodge County consisting of all of the following:
3.15(2)(a) (a) The towns of Ashippun, Calamus, Clyman, Elba, Emmet, Herman, Hustisford, Lebanon, Lowell, Portland, Rubicon, and Shields.
3.15(2)(b) (b) That part of the town of Beaver Dam comprising U.S. census tract 960400, blocks 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3035, 3036, 3037, 3040, 3041, 3042, 3043, 3044, 3045, 3046, 3047, 3048, 3049, 3051, 3052, 3053, 3054, 3055, 3056, 3057, 3058, 3059, 3060, 3061, 3062, 3063, 3064, 3065, 3066, 3068, 3069, 3070, 3071, 3072, 3073, 3074, 3076, 3077, 3078, 3080, 3084, 3085, 3086, 3087, 3088, 3089, 3090, 3091, 3092, 3093, 3094, 3095, 3096, 3097, 3098, 3099, 3100, 3101, 3102, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3110, 3111, 3112, 3113, 3114, 3115, 3117, 3118, 3119, 3120, 3121, 3122, 3123, and 3124; and tract 960600, blocks 2004, 2005, 2006, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2055, 2056, 2121, 2122, and 2126; and tract 960800, block 4029; and tract 960900, blocks 1000, 1008, 1009, 1015, 1023, 1024, 2019, 2027, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2036, 2038, 2039, and 2040; and tract 961000, blocks 2008, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2034, and 2038; and tract 961800, blocks 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1017, 1018, 1019, and 1020.
3.15(2)(c) (c) That part of the town of Hubbard comprising U.S. census tract 960200, block 3175; and tract 961100, blocks 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, 4023, and 4024; and tract 961200, blocks 3034, 3035, 3036, and 3037; and tract 961300, block 5032; and tract 961400, blocks 1152, 1153, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2029, 2034, 2035, 2036, 2037, 2038, 2039, 2040, 2041, 2042, 2043, 2044, 2045, 2046, 2047, 2048, 2050, 2053, 2054, 2055, 2056, 2057, 2058, 2059, 2060, 2061, 2062, 2063, 2064, 2065, 2070, 2071, 2073, 2074, 2078, 2079, 2080, 2081, 2082, 2083, 2084, 2085, 2086, 2087, 2088, 2089, 2090, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3004, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3040, 3041, 3053, 3054, 3055, 3056, 3057, 3058, 3059, 3060, 3061, 3062, 3063, 3064, 3065, 3066, 3067, 3068, 3078, 3079, 3080, 3081, 3082, 3083, 3084, 3085, 3086, 3087, 3088, 3089, 3090, 3091, 3092, 3093, 3094, 3095, 3096, 3099, 3100, 3101, 3102, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3110, 3111, 3112, 3113, 3114, 3115, and 3116; and tract 961600, blocks 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, and 2020.
3.15(2)(d) (d) That part of the town of Lomira comprising U.S. census tract 960100, blocks 1114, 1115, 1116, and 1132.
3.15(2)(e) (e) That part of the town of Oak Grove comprising U.S. census tract 960400, blocks 3000, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3026, 3027, 3028, 3029, 3030, 3031, 3032, 3033, 3034, 3038, and 3039; and tract 961100, blocks 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1040, 1041, 1042, 1044, 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 1049, 1050, 1051, 1052, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2027, 2028, 2037, 2038, 3000, 3003, 3004, 3009, 3021, 3022, 4000, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4025, 4026, 4027, 4028, 4029, 4030, 4031, 4032, 4033, 4035, 4064, 4066, 4067, 4069, 4070, 4071, 4072, 4075, 4076, 4105, and 4107; and tract 961200, blocks 2034, 2036, 2049, and 2050; and tract 961400, blocks 2066, 2067, 2068, 2069, 2072, 2075, 2076, and 2077; and tract 961800, blocks 1000, 1079, and 1080.
3.15(2)(f) (f) That part of the town of Theresa comprising U.S. census tract 960100, blocks 1127, 1128, 1129, 1130, 1131, 1135, 1136, 1137, 1140, 1141, 1146, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3026, 3027, 3028, 3029, 3030, 3031, 3032, 3033, 3034, 3035, 3036, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3040, 3041, 3042, 3043, 3044, 3045, 3046, 3047, 3048, 3049, 3050, 3051, 3052, 3059, 3063, 3064, 3066, 3067, 3068, 3069, 3070, 3073, 3074, 3076, 3077, 3083, 3084, 3086, 3112, 3114, 3120, 3128, 3129, 3130, 3132, 3133, 3134, 3136, 3137, 3139, 3141, 3142, and 3143; and tract 961400, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 1049, 1050, 1051, 1052, 1083, and 1084.
3.15(2)(g) (g) The villages of Clyman, Hustisford, Iron Ridge, Lowell, Neosho, and Reeseville.
3.15(2)(h) (h) The city of Juneau.
3.15(2)(i) (i) That part of the city of Hartford located in the county.
3.15(2)(j) (j) That part of the city of Watertown located in the county.
3.15(3) (3)Milwaukee County. That part of Milwaukee County consisting of the cities of Greenfield, Wauwatosa, and West Allis.
3.15(4) (4)Walworth County. That part of Walworth County consisting of all of the following:
3.15(4)(a) (a) That part of the town of Whitewater comprising U.S. census tract 400, blocks 2006, 2030, 2032, 2033, 2034, 2036, 2037, 2066, 2068, 2069, 2070, 2072, 2080, 2082, 2084, 2085, 2086, 2087, 2089, and 2092; and tract 501, blocks 2003, 2005, and 2007; and tract 502, block 1004.
3.15(4)(b) (b) That part of the city of Whitewater located in the county.
3.15(5) (5)Waukesha County. That part of Waukesha County consisting of all of the following:
3.15(5)(a) (a) The towns of Brookfield, Delafield, Lisbon, Merton, Oconomowoc, and Summit.
3.15(5)(b) (b) That part of the town of Waukesha comprising U.S. census tract 201300, blocks 4001, 4002, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4019, 4025, 4026, 4029, and 4038; and tract 201600, blocks 2010, 2013, 2014, and 2016; and tract 202101, blocks 1019, 1020, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1026, 1028, 1029, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020, 2036, and 2037; and tract 202102, blocks 1010, 1012, and 1013; and tract 202103, blocks 1002 and 1051; and tract 202201, blocks 3010, 3011, 3014, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4008, 4010, 4012, 4020, 4024, 4031, and 4039; and tract 202202, blocks 1012, 1013, 1014, 1016, 3001, 3007, and 3008; and tract 202301, blocks 1013, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1026, 1027, 1030, 1031, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 3008, 3015, 3016, 3022, 3024, 3025, 3027, 3031, and 3034; and tract 202302, block 4012; and tract 202400, blocks 1001, 1006, 1019, 2005, 4005, 4012, and 4013; and tract 202500, blocks 1000, 1001, 1003, 1004, 3000, 3002, 3009, 3013, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3022, 3033, 3035, 3036, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3040, 3041, 3044, 3045, 3046, 3047, 3053, 3054, 5001, 5002, 5003, 5004, and 5005; and tract 202800, blocks 1026, 1031, 1033, and 1034; and tract 202902, blocks 3009, 3010, 3011, 3023, 3025, and 3026.
3.15(5)(c) (c) The villages of Chenequa, Elm Grove, Hartland, Lannon, Menomonee Falls, Merton, Nashotah, Oconomowoc Lake, Pewaukee, and Sussex.
3.15(5)(d) (d) That part of the village of Butler comprising U.S. census tract 200600, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1040, 1041, 1042, 1043, 1044, 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2034, and 2035.
3.15(5)(e) (e) That part of the village of Dousman comprising U.S. census tract 204003, blocks 1026 and 2000; and tract 204100, blocks 3050 and 4071.
3.15(5)(f) (f) That part of the village of Lac La Belle located in the county.
3.15(5)(g) (g) The cities of Brookfield, Delafield, Oconomowoc, Pewaukee, and Waukesha.
3.15(5)(h) (h) That part of the city of New Berlin comprising U.S. census tract 201300, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, and 3007; and tract 201402, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, and 3011; and tract 201403, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1040, 1041, 1042, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3026, 3027, 3028, and 3029; and tract 201404, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2034, 2035, 2036, 2037, 2038, 2039, 2040, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, and 3023; and tract 201503, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 4000, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, 4023, 4024, 4025, 5000, 5001, 5002, 5003, 5004, 5005, 5006, 5007, 5008, 5009, 5010, 5011, 5012, and 5013; and tract 201505, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2034, 2035, and 2037; and tract 201506, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1038, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, and 2018; and tract 201600, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1009, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3026, 4005, 4007, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4024, 4026, 4027, 4028, 4029, 4030, 4031, 4033, 4034, 4035, 4036, 4037, 4038, 4039, 4040, 4041, 4042, 4043, 4044, 4045, 4046, 4047, 4048, 4049, 4054, and 4055; and tract 202902, blocks 2016, 2017, 2018, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2028.
3.15 History History: 2001 a. 46; 2011 a. 44.
3.16 3.16 Sixth congressional district. All of the following territory constitutes the 6th congressional district:
3.16(1) (1)Whole counties. Columbia, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, and Waushara.
3.16(2) (2)Dodge County. That part of Dodge County consisting of all of the following:
3.16(2)(a) (a) The towns of Burnett, Chester, Fox Lake, Leroy, Trenton, Westford, and Williamstown.
3.16(2)(b) (b) That part of the town of Beaver Dam comprising U.S. census tract 960200, block 1108; and tract 960400, blocks 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2016, 2019, 2020, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026, 2027, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2034, 2035, 2036, 2037, 2038, 2039, 2040, 2044, 2045, 2046, 2047, 2048, 2049, 2050, 2051, 2052, 2053, 2056, 2057, 2058, 2067, 2068, 2069, 2071, 2072, 2073, 2074, 2075, 2076, 2077, 2078, 2080, 2081, 2082, 2083, and 2084; and tract 960700, blocks 1000, 1003, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1020, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3017, 3042, 3063, and 3065; and tract 960800, blocks 4000, 4001, and 4032; and tract 960900, blocks 2020 and 2022; and tract 961000, blocks 2009 and 2019.
3.16(2)(c) (c) That part of the town of Hubbard comprising U.S. census tract 961200, block 3033; and tract 961400, blocks 2026 and 2033.
3.16(2)(d) (d) That part of the town of Lomira comprising U.S. census tract 960100, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1011, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1022, 1023, 1025, 1031, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1042, 1049, 1050, 1051, 1052, 1054, 1055, 1056, 1057, 1060, 1062, 1063, 1065, 1067, 1068, 1069, 1070, 1071, 1072, 1073, 1074, 1075, 1076, 1077, 1078, 1081, 1083, 1084, 1085, 1086, 1092, 1093, 1094, 1095, 1096, 1097, 1098, 1099, 1100, 1101, 1102, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1107, 1108, 1109, 1110, 1111, 1112, 1113, 1117, 1118, 1119, 1120, 1121, 1122, 1123, 1124, 1125, 1126, 1133, 1134, 1145, 2000, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2058, 2059, 2060, 2061, 2062, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3065, 3071, and 3072.
3.16(2)(e) (e) That part of the town of Oak Grove comprising U.S. census tract 960200, blocks 1066 and 1104; and tract 961100, blocks 1003, 1005, 1027, and 1030; and tract 961200, blocks 2005, 2006, 2010, 2035, and 2055.
3.16(2)(f) (f) That part of the town of Theresa comprising U.S. census tract 960100, blocks 3053, 3054, 3055, 3056, 3061, 3062, 3075, 3078, 3085, 3104, 3113, 3115, 3117, 3121, 3131, 3135, and 3138; and tract 961300, block 1000; and tract 961400, blocks 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1040, 1041, 1042, 1043, 1044, 1058, 1059, 1060, 1061, and 1156.
3.16(2)(g) (g) The villages of Brownsville, Kekoskee, Lomira, and Theresa.
3.16(2)(h) (h) That part of the village of Randolph located in the county.
3.16(2)(i) (i) The cities of Beaver Dam, Fox Lake, Horicon, and Mayville.
3.16(2)(j) (j) That part of the city of Columbus located in the county.
3.16(2)(k) (k) That part of the city of Waupun located in the county.
Loading...
Loading...
2011-12 Wisconsin Statutes updated though 2013 Wis. Act 380 and all Supreme Court Orders entered before June 30, 2014. Published and certified under s. 35.18. Changes effective after July 1, 2014 are designated by NOTES. (Published 7-1-14)