3.13(5)(d) (d) The city of Sparta.
3.13(5)(e) (e) That part of the city of Tomah comprising U.S. census tract 950100, blocks 3076, 3077, 3078, 3079, 3080, 4053, 4054, 4076, 4077, 4078, 4111, 4112, 4115, 4116, 4127, and 4136; and tract 950500, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1008, 1009, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1031, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1057, 1060, 1062, 1063, 1065, 1067, 1068, 1069, 1070, 1072, 1073, 1074, 1075, 1076, 1077, 1078, 1079, 1082, 1083, 1084, 1085, 1086, 1087, 1088, 1089, 1091, 1099, 1100, 1101, 1102, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1107, 1108, 1109, 1110, 1111, 1112, 1113, 1114, 1115, 1116, 1117, 1118, 1119, 1120, 1125, 1126, 1127, 1128, 1129, 1130, 1131, 1132, 1134, 1135, 1136, 1137, 1138, 1139, 1140, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2035, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 4000, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, and 4023; and tract 950600, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1040, 1041, 1042, 1043, 1044, 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 1049, 1050, 1051, 1052, 1053, 1054, 1055, 1056, 1057, 1058, 1059, 1060, 1061, 1062, 1063, 1064, 1065, 1066, 1067, 1068, 1069, 1070, 1071, 1072, 1073, 1074, 1075, 1076, 1077, 1078, 1079, 1080, 1081, 1082, 1083, 1084, 1085, 1086, 1087, 1088, 1089, 1090, 1091, 1092, 1093, 1096, 1099, 1100, 1101, 1102, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1107, 1108, 1109, 1110, 1113, 1114, 1115, 1116, 1117, 1118, 1119, 1120, 1121, 1122, 1123, 1124, 1125, 1126, 1127, 1128, 1129, 1132, 1133, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2028, 2029, 2032, 2033, 2036, 2037, 2038, 2039, 2040, 2041, 2042, 2043, 2044, 2045, 2046, 2047, 2048, 2049, 2050, 2057, 2058, 2059, 2060, 2061, 2062, 2063, 2064, 2065, 2066, 2073, 2074, 2075, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3026, 3027, 3028, 3029, 3030, 3031, 3032, 3033, 3034, 3035, 3036, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3040, 3041, 3042, and 3043; and tract 950700, blocks 2145, 2147, 2148, 2152, 2153, 2154, 2155, 2156, 2157, 2158, 3024, 3027, 3028, and 3029.
3.13(6) (6)Richland County. That part of Richland County consisting of all of the following:
3.13(6)(a) (a) The towns of Akan, Bloom, Dayton, Eagle, Forest, Henrietta, Marshall, Orion, Richland, Richwood, Rockbridge, Sylvan, Westford, and Willow.
3.13(6)(b) (b) That part of the town of Buena Vista comprising U.S. census tract 970200, block 3078.
3.13(6)(c) (c) The villages of Boaz and Yuba.
3.13(6)(d) (d) That part of the village of Viola located in the county.
3.13(6)(e) (e) The city of Richland Center.
3.13(7) (7)Wood County. That part of Wood County consisting of all of the following:
3.13(7)(a) (a) The towns of Cranmoor, Grand Rapids, Milladore, Port Edwards, Rudolph, Saratoga, Seneca, Sherry, and Sigel.
3.13(7)(b) (b) The villages of Biron, Port Edwards, Rudolph, and Vesper.
3.13(7)(c) (c) That part of the village of Milladore located in the county.
3.13(7)(d) (d) The cities of Nekoosa and Wisconsin Rapids.
3.13 History History: 2001 a. 46; 2011 a. 44.
3.14 3.14 Fourth congressional district. All of the following territory constitutes the 4th congressional district:
3.14(1) (1)Milwaukee County. That part of Milwaukee County consisting of all of the following:
3.14(1)(a) (a) The villages of Brown Deer, Fox Point, Shorewood, West Milwaukee, and Whitefish Bay.
3.14(1)(b) (b) That part of the village of Bayside comprising U.S. census tract 30100, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3025, 3026, 3027, 3028, 3029, 3030, and 3033.
3.14(1)(c) (c) The cities of Cudahy, Glendale, South Milwaukee, and St. Francis.
3.14(1)(d) (d) That part of the city of Milwaukee located in the county.
3.14(2) (2)Waukesha County. That part of Waukesha County consisting of all of the following:
3.14(2)(a) (a) That part of the village of Butler comprising U.S. census tract 200600, block 1023.
3.14(2)(b) (b) That part of the city of Milwaukee located in the county.
3.14 History History: 2001 a. 46; 2011 a. 44.
3.15 3.15 Fifth congressional district. All of the following territory constitutes the 5th congressional district:
3.15(1) (1)Whole counties. Jefferson and Washington.
3.15(2) (2)Dodge County. That part of Dodge County consisting of all of the following:
3.15(2)(a) (a) The towns of Ashippun, Calamus, Clyman, Elba, Emmet, Herman, Hustisford, Lebanon, Lowell, Portland, Rubicon, and Shields.
3.15(2)(b) (b) That part of the town of Beaver Dam comprising U.S. census tract 960400, blocks 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3035, 3036, 3037, 3040, 3041, 3042, 3043, 3044, 3045, 3046, 3047, 3048, 3049, 3051, 3052, 3053, 3054, 3055, 3056, 3057, 3058, 3059, 3060, 3061, 3062, 3063, 3064, 3065, 3066, 3068, 3069, 3070, 3071, 3072, 3073, 3074, 3076, 3077, 3078, 3080, 3084, 3085, 3086, 3087, 3088, 3089, 3090, 3091, 3092, 3093, 3094, 3095, 3096, 3097, 3098, 3099, 3100, 3101, 3102, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3110, 3111, 3112, 3113, 3114, 3115, 3117, 3118, 3119, 3120, 3121, 3122, 3123, and 3124; and tract 960600, blocks 2004, 2005, 2006, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2055, 2056, 2121, 2122, and 2126; and tract 960800, block 4029; and tract 960900, blocks 1000, 1008, 1009, 1015, 1023, 1024, 2019, 2027, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2036, 2038, 2039, and 2040; and tract 961000, blocks 2008, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2034, and 2038; and tract 961800, blocks 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1017, 1018, 1019, and 1020.
3.15(2)(c) (c) That part of the town of Hubbard comprising U.S. census tract 960200, block 3175; and tract 961100, blocks 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, 4023, and 4024; and tract 961200, blocks 3034, 3035, 3036, and 3037; and tract 961300, block 5032; and tract 961400, blocks 1152, 1153, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2029, 2034, 2035, 2036, 2037, 2038, 2039, 2040, 2041, 2042, 2043, 2044, 2045, 2046, 2047, 2048, 2050, 2053, 2054, 2055, 2056, 2057, 2058, 2059, 2060, 2061, 2062, 2063, 2064, 2065, 2070, 2071, 2073, 2074, 2078, 2079, 2080, 2081, 2082, 2083, 2084, 2085, 2086, 2087, 2088, 2089, 2090, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3004, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3040, 3041, 3053, 3054, 3055, 3056, 3057, 3058, 3059, 3060, 3061, 3062, 3063, 3064, 3065, 3066, 3067, 3068, 3078, 3079, 3080, 3081, 3082, 3083, 3084, 3085, 3086, 3087, 3088, 3089, 3090, 3091, 3092, 3093, 3094, 3095, 3096, 3099, 3100, 3101, 3102, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3110, 3111, 3112, 3113, 3114, 3115, and 3116; and tract 961600, blocks 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, and 2020.
3.15(2)(d) (d) That part of the town of Lomira comprising U.S. census tract 960100, blocks 1114, 1115, 1116, and 1132.
3.15(2)(e) (e) That part of the town of Oak Grove comprising U.S. census tract 960400, blocks 3000, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3026, 3027, 3028, 3029, 3030, 3031, 3032, 3033, 3034, 3038, and 3039; and tract 961100, blocks 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1040, 1041, 1042, 1044, 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 1049, 1050, 1051, 1052, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2027, 2028, 2037, 2038, 3000, 3003, 3004, 3009, 3021, 3022, 4000, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4025, 4026, 4027, 4028, 4029, 4030, 4031, 4032, 4033, 4035, 4064, 4066, 4067, 4069, 4070, 4071, 4072, 4075, 4076, 4105, and 4107; and tract 961200, blocks 2034, 2036, 2049, and 2050; and tract 961400, blocks 2066, 2067, 2068, 2069, 2072, 2075, 2076, and 2077; and tract 961800, blocks 1000, 1079, and 1080.
3.15(2)(f) (f) That part of the town of Theresa comprising U.S. census tract 960100, blocks 1127, 1128, 1129, 1130, 1131, 1135, 1136, 1137, 1140, 1141, 1146, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3026, 3027, 3028, 3029, 3030, 3031, 3032, 3033, 3034, 3035, 3036, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3040, 3041, 3042, 3043, 3044, 3045, 3046, 3047, 3048, 3049, 3050, 3051, 3052, 3059, 3063, 3064, 3066, 3067, 3068, 3069, 3070, 3073, 3074, 3076, 3077, 3083, 3084, 3086, 3112, 3114, 3120, 3128, 3129, 3130, 3132, 3133, 3134, 3136, 3137, 3139, 3141, 3142, and 3143; and tract 961400, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 1049, 1050, 1051, 1052, 1083, and 1084.
3.15(2)(g) (g) The villages of Clyman, Hustisford, Iron Ridge, Lowell, Neosho, and Reeseville.
3.15(2)(h) (h) The city of Juneau.
3.15(2)(i) (i) That part of the city of Hartford located in the county.
3.15(2)(j) (j) That part of the city of Watertown located in the county.
3.15(3) (3)Milwaukee County. That part of Milwaukee County consisting of the cities of Greenfield, Wauwatosa, and West Allis.
3.15(4) (4)Walworth County. That part of Walworth County consisting of all of the following:
3.15(4)(a) (a) That part of the town of Whitewater comprising U.S. census tract 400, blocks 2006, 2030, 2032, 2033, 2034, 2036, 2037, 2066, 2068, 2069, 2070, 2072, 2080, 2082, 2084, 2085, 2086, 2087, 2089, and 2092; and tract 501, blocks 2003, 2005, and 2007; and tract 502, block 1004.
3.15(4)(b) (b) That part of the city of Whitewater located in the county.
3.15(5) (5)Waukesha County. That part of Waukesha County consisting of all of the following:
3.15(5)(a) (a) The towns of Brookfield, Delafield, Lisbon, Merton, Oconomowoc, and Summit.
3.15(5)(b) (b) That part of the town of Waukesha comprising U.S. census tract 201300, blocks 4001, 4002, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4019, 4025, 4026, 4029, and 4038; and tract 201600, blocks 2010, 2013, 2014, and 2016; and tract 202101, blocks 1019, 1020, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1026, 1028, 1029, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020, 2036, and 2037; and tract 202102, blocks 1010, 1012, and 1013; and tract 202103, blocks 1002 and 1051; and tract 202201, blocks 3010, 3011, 3014, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4008, 4010, 4012, 4020, 4024, 4031, and 4039; and tract 202202, blocks 1012, 1013, 1014, 1016, 3001, 3007, and 3008; and tract 202301, blocks 1013, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1026, 1027, 1030, 1031, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 3008, 3015, 3016, 3022, 3024, 3025, 3027, 3031, and 3034; and tract 202302, block 4012; and tract 202400, blocks 1001, 1006, 1019, 2005, 4005, 4012, and 4013; and tract 202500, blocks 1000, 1001, 1003, 1004, 3000, 3002, 3009, 3013, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3022, 3033, 3035, 3036, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3040, 3041, 3044, 3045, 3046, 3047, 3053, 3054, 5001, 5002, 5003, 5004, and 5005; and tract 202800, blocks 1026, 1031, 1033, and 1034; and tract 202902, blocks 3009, 3010, 3011, 3023, 3025, and 3026.
3.15(5)(c) (c) The villages of Chenequa, Elm Grove, Hartland, Lannon, Menomonee Falls, Merton, Nashotah, Oconomowoc Lake, Pewaukee, and Sussex.
3.15(5)(d) (d) That part of the village of Butler comprising U.S. census tract 200600, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1040, 1041, 1042, 1043, 1044, 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2034, and 2035.
3.15(5)(e) (e) That part of the village of Dousman comprising U.S. census tract 204003, blocks 1026 and 2000; and tract 204100, blocks 3050 and 4071.
3.15(5)(f) (f) That part of the village of Lac La Belle located in the county.
3.15(5)(g) (g) The cities of Brookfield, Delafield, Oconomowoc, Pewaukee, and Waukesha.
3.15(5)(h) (h) That part of the city of New Berlin comprising U.S. census tract 201300, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, and 3007; and tract 201402, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, and 3011; and tract 201403, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1040, 1041, 1042, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3026, 3027, 3028, and 3029; and tract 201404, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2034, 2035, 2036, 2037, 2038, 2039, 2040, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, and 3023; and tract 201503, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 4000, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, 4023, 4024, 4025, 5000, 5001, 5002, 5003, 5004, 5005, 5006, 5007, 5008, 5009, 5010, 5011, 5012, and 5013; and tract 201505, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2034, 2035, and 2037; and tract 201506, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1038, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, and 2018; and tract 201600, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1009, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3026, 4005, 4007, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4024, 4026, 4027, 4028, 4029, 4030, 4031, 4033, 4034, 4035, 4036, 4037, 4038, 4039, 4040, 4041, 4042, 4043, 4044, 4045, 4046, 4047, 4048, 4049, 4054, and 4055; and tract 202902, blocks 2016, 2017, 2018, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2028.
3.15 History History: 2001 a. 46; 2011 a. 44.
3.16 3.16 Sixth congressional district. All of the following territory constitutes the 6th congressional district:
3.16(1) (1)Whole counties. Columbia, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, and Waushara.
3.16(2) (2)Dodge County. That part of Dodge County consisting of all of the following:
3.16(2)(a) (a) The towns of Burnett, Chester, Fox Lake, Leroy, Trenton, Westford, and Williamstown.
3.16(2)(b) (b) That part of the town of Beaver Dam comprising U.S. census tract 960200, block 1108; and tract 960400, blocks 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2016, 2019, 2020, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026, 2027, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2034, 2035, 2036, 2037, 2038, 2039, 2040, 2044, 2045, 2046, 2047, 2048, 2049, 2050, 2051, 2052, 2053, 2056, 2057, 2058, 2067, 2068, 2069, 2071, 2072, 2073, 2074, 2075, 2076, 2077, 2078, 2080, 2081, 2082, 2083, and 2084; and tract 960700, blocks 1000, 1003, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1020, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3017, 3042, 3063, and 3065; and tract 960800, blocks 4000, 4001, and 4032; and tract 960900, blocks 2020 and 2022; and tract 961000, blocks 2009 and 2019.
3.16(2)(c) (c) That part of the town of Hubbard comprising U.S. census tract 961200, block 3033; and tract 961400, blocks 2026 and 2033.
3.16(2)(d) (d) That part of the town of Lomira comprising U.S. census tract 960100, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1011, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1022, 1023, 1025, 1031, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1042, 1049, 1050, 1051, 1052, 1054, 1055, 1056, 1057, 1060, 1062, 1063, 1065, 1067, 1068, 1069, 1070, 1071, 1072, 1073, 1074, 1075, 1076, 1077, 1078, 1081, 1083, 1084, 1085, 1086, 1092, 1093, 1094, 1095, 1096, 1097, 1098, 1099, 1100, 1101, 1102, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1107, 1108, 1109, 1110, 1111, 1112, 1113, 1117, 1118, 1119, 1120, 1121, 1122, 1123, 1124, 1125, 1126, 1133, 1134, 1145, 2000, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2058, 2059, 2060, 2061, 2062, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3065, 3071, and 3072.
3.16(2)(e) (e) That part of the town of Oak Grove comprising U.S. census tract 960200, blocks 1066 and 1104; and tract 961100, blocks 1003, 1005, 1027, and 1030; and tract 961200, blocks 2005, 2006, 2010, 2035, and 2055.
3.16(2)(f) (f) That part of the town of Theresa comprising U.S. census tract 960100, blocks 3053, 3054, 3055, 3056, 3061, 3062, 3075, 3078, 3085, 3104, 3113, 3115, 3117, 3121, 3131, 3135, and 3138; and tract 961300, block 1000; and tract 961400, blocks 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1040, 1041, 1042, 1043, 1044, 1058, 1059, 1060, 1061, and 1156.
3.16(2)(g) (g) The villages of Brownsville, Kekoskee, Lomira, and Theresa.
3.16(2)(h) (h) That part of the village of Randolph located in the county.
3.16(2)(i) (i) The cities of Beaver Dam, Fox Lake, Horicon, and Mayville.
3.16(2)(j) (j) That part of the city of Columbus located in the county.
3.16(2)(k) (k) That part of the city of Waupun located in the county.
3.16(3) (3)Milwaukee County. That part of Milwaukee County consisting of all of the following:
3.16(3)(a) (a) The village of River Hills.
3.16(3)(b) (b) That part of the village of Bayside comprising U.S. census tract 30100, blocks 1018, 1026, 3013, 3017, 3024, 3031, and 3032.
3.16(4) (4)Winnebago County. That part of Winnebago County consisting of all of the following:
3.16(4)(a) (a) The towns of Algoma, Black Wolf, Menasha, Neenah, Nekimi, Nepeuskun, Omro, Poygan, Rushford, and Utica.
3.16(4)(b) (b) That part of the town of Oshkosh comprising U.S. census tract 100, blocks 1000, 1010, 2000, 3017, 3021, and 3022; and tract 200, block 1000; and tract 300, blocks 1000, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2009, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019, 2024, 2038, 2041, 2043, 2046, and 3000; and tract 400, blocks 1005, 1010, 1014, and 1015; and tract 900, blocks 1000, 1011, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1028, 1031, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, and 2009; and tract 1500, blocks 1001, 1006, 2000, 2001, and 3000; and tract 1600, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1024, 1033, 1043, 1044, 1045, 1046, 1048, 1052, 1055, 1057, 1058, 1059, 1060, 1063, 1067, 1071, 1072, 1073, 1074, 1075, 1076, 1081, 1082, 1083, 1087, 1088, 1091, 1092, 1094, 1095, 1096, 1097, 1098, 1099, 1100, 1101, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2018, 2019, 2021, 2024, 2026, 2030, 2032, 2033, 2034, 2036, 2046, 2047, 2050, 2052, and 2055; and tract 1700, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1042, 1044, 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 1049, 1050, 1051, 1052, 1053, 1056, 1057, 1058, 1060, 1061, 1067, 1068, 1069, 1071, 1074, 1075, 1081, 1084, 1085, 1087, 1088, 1089, 1092, 1093, 1094, 1095, 1097, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2030, 2032, 2033, 2034, 2038, 2039, 3000, 3001, 3003, 3004, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3010, 3016, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3025, 3027, 3030, 3031, 3034, 3037, 3038, 3039, 4000, 4001, 4002, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4021, and 4027.
3.16(4)(c) (c) That part of the town of Vinland comprising U.S. census tract 2300, blocks 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3026, 3027, 3028, 3029, 3030, 3031, 3032, 3033, 3034, 3035, 3036, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3040, 3041, 3042, 3043, 3044, 3045, 3046, 3047, 3048, 3049, 3050, 3051, 3052, 3053, 3054, 3055, 3056, 3057, 3059, 3060, 3061, 3062, 3063, 3064, 3065, 3066, 3067, 3068, 3069, 3070, 3071, 3072, 3073, 3074, 3075, 3076, 3077, 3078, 3079, 3080, 3081, and 3082; and tract 3702, blocks 3073, 3074, 3075, 5022, 5023, 5024, 5025, 5026, 5027, 5028, 5029, 5030, 5031, 5032, 5035, 5036, 5037, 5039, and 5040.
3.16(4)(d) (d) That part of the town of Winneconne comprising U.S. census tract 2201, blocks 2114, 2115, 2116, 2135, 2136, and 2137.
3.16(4)(e) (e) That part of the town of Wolf River comprising U.S. census tract 2100, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, and 1007; and tract 2202, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1035, 1036, 1037, 1038, 1039, 1040, 1041, 1042, 1043, 1044, 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 1050, 1051, 1052, 1053, 1054, 1066, 1067, 1068, 1069, 1070, 1071, 1072, 1073, 1074, 1075, 1076, 1077, 1078, 1079, 1080, 1081, 1082, 1097, 1098, 1099, 1100, 1102, 1118, 1119, 1120, 1121, 1122, 1123, 1124, 1128, 1129, 1130, 1131, 1133, 1136, and 1137.
3.16(4)(f) (f) The cities of Neenah, Omro, and Oshkosh.
3.16(4)(g) (g) That part of the city of Appleton located in the county.
3.16(4)(h) (h) That part of the city of Menasha located in the county.
3.16 History History: 2001 a. 46; 2011 a. 44.
3.17 3.17 Seventh congressional district. All of the following territory constitutes the 7th congressional district:
3.17(1) (1)Whole counties. Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Clark, Douglas, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, and Washburn.
3.17(2) (2)Chippewa County. That part of Chippewa County consisting of all of the following:
3.17(2)(a) (a) The towns of Arthur, Auburn, Birch Creek, Bloomer, Cleveland, Colburn, Cooks Valley, Delmar, Estella, Lake Holcombe, Ruby, Sampson, Tilden, and Woodmohr.
3.17(2)(b) (b) That part of the town of Anson comprising U.S. census tract 10700, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, and 1024; and tract 10800, blocks 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3013, 3018, 3019, and 3091; and tract 11000, blocks 4043, 4077, 5004, 5005, 5006, 5007, 5008, 5009, 5010, 5011, 5012, 5013, 5014, 5015, 5016, 5017, 5018, 5019, 5020, 5021, 5022, 5023, 5024, 5025, 5026, 5027, 5028, 5029, 5030, 5031, 5032, 5033, 5034, 5035, 5036, 5037, 5038, 5039, 5040, 5041, 5042, 5043, 5044, 5045, 5046, 5047, 5048, 5049, 5050, 5051, 5052, 5053, 5054, 5055, 5056, 5057, 5058, 5059, 5060, 5061, 5062, 5063, 5064, 5065, 5066, 5067, 5068, 5069, 5070, 5071, 5072, 5073, 5074, 5075, 5076, 5077, 5078, 5079, 5080, 5081, 5082, 5083, 5084, 6041, 6042, 6044, 6073, 6074, and 6082.
3.17(2)(c) (c) That part of the town of Eagle Point comprising U.S. census tract 10400, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1004, 1044, 1045, 1046, 1048, 1053, 1054, 1055, 1056, 1121, 1122, 1123, 1141, 1165, 1166, 1167, 1168, 1169, 1170, 1171, 1172, and 1173; and tract 10500, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1007, 1009, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1032, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011, 4000, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4011, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, 4030, 4036, 4037, 4044, 4056, and 4133; and tract 11000, blocks 3017, 3018, 3019, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3028, 3029, 3030, 3031, 3032, 3033, 3035, 3036, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3040, 3041, 3042, 3043, 3044, 3045, 3046, 3047, 3048, 3049, 3050, 3051, 3052, 3053, 3054, 3057, 3058, 3059, 3060, 3061, 3063, 3064, 3065, 3066, 3067, 4000, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, 4023, 4024, 4025, 4026, 4027, 4028, 4029, 4030, 4031, 4032, 4033, 4034, 4035, 4036, 4037, 4038, 4039, 4040, 4041, 4042, 4044, 4045, 4046, 4047, 4048, 4049, 4050, 4051, 4052, 4053, 4054, 4055, 4056, 4057, 4058, 4059, 4060, 4061, 4062, 4063, 4064, 4065, 4066, 4067, 4068, 4069, 4070, 4071, 4072, 4073, 4074, 4075, 4076, 4078, 4079, 4080, and 4081; and tract 11200, blocks 4010, 4012, 4013, 4027, 4029, 4030, 4031, 4032, 4038, 4039, 4040, 4041, 4042, 4044, 4045, 4046, 4047, 4048, 4049, 4050, 4051, 4052, 4053, 4118, 4119, 4120, 4121, 4122, 4123, 4124, 4125, 4126, 4127, 4130, 4131, 4132, 4133, 4135, 4137, 4139, 4140, and 4141.
3.17(2)(d) (d) That part of the town of Edson comprising U.S. census tract 10800, block 5060.
3.17(2)(e) (e) That part of the town of Goetz comprising U.S. census tract 10900, blocks 3060, 3079, 3080, and 3125.
3.17(2)(f) (f) That part of the village of New Auburn located in the county.
3.17(2)(g) (g) The cities of Bloomer and Cornell.
3.17(2)(h) (h) That part of the city of Stanley located in the county.
Loading...
Loading...
2011-12 Wisconsin Statutes updated through 2013 Wis. Act 380 and all Supreme Court Orders entered before Oct. 4, 2014. Published and certified under s. 35.18. Changes effective after Oct. 4, 2014 are designated by NOTES. (Published 10-4-14)