174.13 Humane use of dogs for scientific or educational purposes.
174.001 Note NOTE: Sub. (3) is shown as affected by two acts of the 1995 legislature and as merged by the revisor under s. 13.93 (2) (c).
174.001(4) (4) "Officer" has the meaning designated under s. 95.21 (1) (b).
174.001(5) (5) "Owner" includes any person who owns, harbors or keeps a dog.