940.11 940.11 Mutilating or hiding a corpse.
940.19 Annotation First-degree reckless injury, s. 940.23 (1), is not a lesser included offense of aggravated battery. State v. Eastman, 185 W (2d) 405, 518 NW (2d) 257 (Ct. App. 1994).
940.195 940.195 Battery to an unborn child; substantial battery to an unborn child; aggravated battery to an unborn child.
940.195(1)(1) Whoever causes bodily harm to an unborn child by an act done with intent to cause bodily harm to that unborn child, to the woman who is pregnant with that unborn child or another is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.
940.195(2) (2) Whoever causes substantial bodily harm to an unborn child by an act done with intent to cause bodily harm to that unborn child, to the woman who is pregnant with that unborn child or another is guilty of a Class E felony.
940.195(3) (3) Whoever causes substantial bodily harm to an unborn child by an act done with intent to cause substantial bodily harm to that unborn child, to the woman who is pregnant with that unborn child or another is guilty of a Class D felony.
940.195(4) (4) Whoever causes great bodily harm to an unborn child by an act done with intent to cause bodily harm to that unborn child, to the woman who is pregnant with that unborn child or another is guilty of a Class D felony.
940.195(5) (5) Whoever causes great bodily harm to an unborn child by an act done with intent to cause either substantial bodily harm or great bodily harm to that unborn child, to the woman who is pregnant with that unborn child or another is guilty of a Class C felony.
940.195(6) (6) Whoever intentionally causes bodily harm to an unborn child by conduct that creates a substantial risk of great bodily harm is guilty of a Class D felony.