972.13(4) (4) Judgments shall be in writing and signed by the judge or clerk.
972.13 Annotation The court did not abuse its discretion in revoking probation, reinstating the prior sentences and sentencing on 5 subsequent offenses for a total cumulative sentence of 16 years, where the defendant had a long record and interposed a frivolous defense in the later trials. Lange v. State, 54 W (2d) 569, 196 NW (2d) 680.