Note: Corrects spelling.
[…] The clerk of circuit court shall index the statement of condominium lien under the name of the record owner in the judgment and lien docket. The statement of condominium lien shall be signed and verified by an officer or agent of the association as specified in the bylaws and then may be filed. On full payment of the assessment for which the lien is claimed, the unit owner shall be entitled to a fileable satisfaction of the lien that may be filed with the clerk of circuit court.
Note: Corrects spelling. Under s. 35.17, "On questions of orthography the current edition of Webster's new international dictionary shall be taken as the standard." The dictionary does not contain "fileable".
185,166
Section
166. 707.37 (2) (b) of the statutes is amended to read: