Note: Corrects spelling.
[…] The clerk of circuit court shall index the statement of time-share lien under the name of the time-share owner in the judgment and lien docket. The statement of time-share lien shall be signed and verified by an officer or agent of the association as specified in the bylaws or, if there is no association, a representative of the time-share owners. On full payment of the assessment for which the lien is claimed, the time-share owner shall be entitled to a fileable satisfaction of the lien that may be filed with the clerk of circuit court.
Note: Corrects spelling. Under s. 35.17, "On questions of orthography the current edition of Webster's new international dictionary shall be taken as the standard." The dictionary does not contain "fileable".
185,167
Section
167. 767.47 (1m) (intro.) of the statutes is amended to read:
767.47 (1m) (intro.)