Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.0116 (1m) (a) 1. reads:
[…] (3m).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.12 (6) reads, effective 7-1-00:
(6) The provisions of ss. 218.0116 (9) and 218.0152 shall apply to this section, recreational vehicle sales practices and the regulation of recreational vehicle salespersons, as far as applicable.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 227.43 (1) (bg) reads:
(bg) Assign a hearing examiner to preside over any hearing or review under ss. 84.30 (18), 84.31 (6) (a), 85.013 (1), 86.073 (3), 86.16 (5), 86.195 (9) (b), 86.32 (1), 101.935 (2) (b), 101.951 (7) (a) and (b), 114.134 (4) (b), 114.135 (9), 114.20 (19), 175.05 (4) (b), 194.145 (1), 194.46, 218.0114 (7) (d) and (12) (b), 218.0116 (2), (4), (7) (a), (8) (a) and (10), 218.0131 (3), 218.11 (7) (a) and (b), 218.22 (4) (a) and (b), 218.32 (4) (a) and (b), 218.41 (4), 218.51 (5) (a) and (b), 341.09 (2m) (d), 342.26, 343.69 and 348.25 (9).
229.841 (1) "Bond" means any bond, note or other obligation issued under s. 66.066 66.0621 by a district.
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. Section 66.066 was renumbered to s. 66.0621 by 1999 Wis. Act (ab 710).