Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.0116 (1m) (a) 1. reads:
[…] Note: Inserts "that is" and replaces "such" for improved readability and conformity with current style. The last phrase is deleted as being redundant.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 342.10 (1) (d) reads:
(d) A description of the vehicle, including make and identification number, except that if the vehicle was last registered in another jurisdiction the make and model contained in the certificate shall be the make and model contained in the last certificate of title issued by the other jurisdiction.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 342.18 (4) (a) reads, effective 7-1-00: