186,133 Section 133. 757.17 (intro.) of the statutes, as created by 1999 Wisconsin Act 58, is amended to read:
[…] As merged by the Revisor, effective 11-1-00, s. 895.48 (1m) (b) reads:
(b) The physician, athletic trainer, chiropractor, dentist, emergency medical technician, first responder, physician assistant, registered nurse, massage therapist or bodyworker does not receive compensation for the health care, other than reimbursement for expenses.
186,142 Section 142. The treatment of 938.51 (1m) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 9 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 32. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 938.51 (1m) reads:
(1m) The department or county department having supervision over a juvenile described in sub. (1) shall determine the local agencies that it will notify under sub. (1) (a) based on the residence of the juvenile's parents or on the juvenile's intended residence specified in the juvenile's aftercare supervision plan or, if those methods do not indicate the community in which the juvenile will reside following release from a secured correctional facility, a secured child caring institution or a secured group home or from the supervision of the department or county department, the community in which the juvenile states that he or she intends to reside.
186,143 Section 143. The treatment of 939.635 (1) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 9 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 110). Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 939.635 (1) reads:
(1) Except as provided in sub.