Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 119.04 (1) reads:
[…] Note: Inserts correct cross-reference.
218.0114 (21g) (a) (intro.) In addition to any other information required under this section and except as provided in subd. 3. par. (c), an application for a license described in sub. (16) shall include the following:
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.0114 (21g) (b) 2. reads:
2. The licensor may disclose information under par. (a) 1. to the department of workforce development in accordance with a memorandum of understanding under s. 49.857.
218.0114 (21g) (c) If an applicant for the issuance or renewal of a license described in par. (dr) sub. (16) is an individual who does not have a social security number, the applicant, as a condition of applying for or applying to renew the license, shall submit a statement made or subscribed under oath or affirmation to the licensor that the applicant does not have a social security number. The form of the statement shall be prescribed by the department of workforce development. Any license issued or renewed in reliance upon a false statement submitted by an applicant under this subdivision paragraph is invalid.
Note: Inserts correct cross-references.
218.0116 (1g) (b) A license described in sub. (2) s. 218.0114 (14) (a), (b), (c) or (e) shall be suspended or revoked if the department of revenue certifies under s. 73.0301 that the applicant or licensee is liable for delinquent taxes.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.0116 (1m) (a) 1. reads: