Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 119.04 (1) reads:
[…] Note: Inserts correct cross references and deletes text inserted by
1999 Wis. Act 31 that was rendered surplusage by the treatment of this provision by
1999 Wis. Act 9.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.0121 (3m) (intro.) reads:
(3m) This section does not prohibit any of the following:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.11 (2) (am) 3. reads:
3. The department of commerce may not disclose any information received under subd. 1. to any person except to the department of workforce development for purposes of administering s. 49.22 or to the department of revenue for the sole purpose of requesting certifications under s. 73.0301.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.12 (5) reads, effective 7-1-00:
(5) The provision of s. 218.0116 relating to the denial, suspension and revocation of a motor vehicle salesperson's license shall apply to the denial, suspension and revocation of a salesperson's license so far as applicable, except that such provision does not apply to the denial, suspension or revocation of a license under sub. (3m).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.12 (6) reads, effective 7-1-00: