Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 341.14 (6m)
[…] 12under s. 341.51 to the dealer, distributor or manufacturer who is the owner of the
13vehicle or holder of the repossessed or consigned for sale vehicle
and such the vehicle:
Note: Inserts "that is" and replaces "such" for improved readability and conformity
with current style. The last phrase is deleted as being redundant.
AB969, s. 119
1Section 119. The treatment of 342.10 (1) (d) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin
2Act 9
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 80. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 342.10 (1) (d)
reads:
(d) A description of the vehicle, including make and identification number, except
that if the vehicle was last registered in another jurisdiction the make and model
contained in the certificate shall be the make and model contained in the last certificate
of title issued by the other jurisdiction.
AB969, s. 120 3Section 120. The treatment of 342.18 (4) (a) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin
4Act 9
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 31. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 342.18 (4) (a)
reads, effective 7-1-00: