AB969, s. 132 12Section 132. 755.20 of the statutes, as affected by 1999 Wisconsin Acts 58 and
[…] As merged by the Revisor, effective
11-1-00, s. 895.48 (1m) (b) reads:
(b) The physician, athletic trainer, chiropractor, dentist, emergency medical
technician, first responder, physician assistant, registered nurse, massage therapist or
bodyworker does not receive compensation for the health care, other than reimbursement
for expenses.
AB969, s. 142 6Section 142. The treatment of 938.51 (1m) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin
7Act 9
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 32. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 938.51 (1m)
reads:
(1m) The department or county department having supervision over a juvenile
described in sub. (1) shall determine the local agencies that it will notify under sub. (1)
(a) based on the residence of the juvenile's parents or on the juvenile's intended residence
specified in the juvenile's aftercare supervision plan or, if those methods do not indicate
the community in which the juvenile will reside following release from a secured
correctional facility, a secured child caring institution or a secured group home or from
the supervision of the department or county department, the community in which the
juvenile states that he or she intends to reside.
AB969, s. 143
1Section 143. The treatment of 939.635 (1) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin
2Act 9
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 110). Both treatments
3stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 939.635 (1)
reads: