Note: By its terms, this provision has no application after May 1, 2000.
[…] (a). The criteria shall include the pupil's score on the examination administered under s. 118.30 (1m) (d), the pupil's academic performance and the recommendations of teachers. Except as provided in subd. 2., the criteria apply to pupils enrolled in charter schools located in the school district.
38,63 Section 63. The treatment of 120.06 (6) (b) 1. of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 83, section 193, is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 182, section 216. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 120.06 (6) (b) 1. reads:
1. No later than the 4th Tuesday in November prior to the spring election, the school district clerk shall publish a type A notice of the school district election under s. 10.01 (2) (a).
38,64 Section 64. 120.13 (1) (b) 2m. of the statutes is amended to read:
120.13 (1) (b) 2m. In subdivision 2. c. and d., conduct that endangers a person or property includes making a threat to the health or safety of a person or making a threat to damage a property.