Note: By its terms, this provision has no application after May 1, 2000.
[…] 71.45 (1t) (g) Those issued under s. 66.0621 by a local professional baseball park district or, a local professional football stadium district, or a local cultural arts district.
Note: Reconciles the treatment of this provision by Acts 65 and 167.
38,54 Section 54. The treatment of 74.53 (1) (b) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 68 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 150. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 74.53 (1) (b) reads:
(b) The cost of razing and removing property and restoring the site to a dust-free and erosion-free condition incurred under s. 66.0413 (1) (br) 2., (f), (g) or (i), (2) (d) or (4) or of filling an excavation incurred under s. 66.0427 if the person owned the property when the property was razed and removed and the site restored or the excavation was filled, or if the person owned the property while the order to raze the property was recorded in the register of deeds office.
38,55 Section 55. 77.64 of the statutes is repealed.
Note: By its terms, this provision has no application after December 31, 2000.
38,56 Section 56. 80.13 (1m) (b) 1. of the statutes is amended to read: