Note: By its terms, this provision has no application after May 1, 2000.
[…] (4m) (a) for the last quarter of the state's fiscal year shall be provided from the following fiscal year's appropriation under s. 20.395 (1) (hq), (hr), (hs), (ht), or (hu).
NOTE: Section 20.395 (1) (hq) was repealed by 1999 Wis. Act 185.
38,59 Section 59. The treatment of 101.9204 (1) (g) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 53 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 185. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 101.9204 (1) (g) reads:
(g) If the manufactured home is a used manufactured home that was last previously titled in another jurisdiction, the applicant shall furnish any certificate of ownership issued by the other jurisdiction and a statement, in the form prescribed by the the department, pertaining to the title history and ownership of the manufactured home.
38,60 Section 60. 101.9219 (3) (a) of the statutes is amended to read: