AB512,9,147 48.48 (17) (a) 2. Accept legal custody of children transferred to it by the court
[…] 6150, section 672, and 1999 Wisconsin Act 167, is amended to read:
AB512,16,97 71.45 (1t) (g) Those issued under s. 66.0621 by a local professional baseball
8park district or, a local professional football stadium district, or a local cultural arts
9district.
Note: Reconciles the treatment of this provision by Acts 65 and 167.
AB512, s. 54 10Section 54. The treatment of 74.53 (1) (b) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act
1168
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 150. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 74.53 (1) (b)
reads:
(b) The cost of razing and removing property and restoring the site to a dust-free
and erosion-free condition incurred under s. 66.0413 (1) (br) 2., (f), (g) or (i), (2) (d) or (4)
or of filling an excavation incurred under s. 66.0427 if the person owned the property
when the property was razed and removed and the site restored or the excavation was
filled, or if the person owned the property while the order to raze the property was
recorded in the register of deeds office.
AB512, s. 55 12Section 55. 77.64 of the statutes is repealed.
Note: By its terms, this provision has no application after December 31, 2000.
AB512, s. 56 13Section 56. 80.13 (1m) (b) 1. of the statutes is amended to read: