NOTE: Section 20.395 (1) (hq) was repealed by 1999 Wis. Act 185.
[…] develop a written policy specifying criteria for granting a high school diploma that are in
addition to the requirements under par. (a). The criteria shall include the pupil's score
on the examination administered under s. 118.30 (1m) (d), the pupil's academic
performance and the recommendations of teachers. Except as provided in subd. 2., the
criteria apply to pupils enrolled in charter schools located in the school district.
AB512, s. 63 17Section 63. The treatment of 120.06 (6) (b) 1. of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin
18Act 83
, section 193, is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 182, section 216. Both
19treatments stand.

Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 120.06 (6) (b)
1. reads:
1. No later than the 4th Tuesday in November prior to the spring election, the
school district clerk shall publish a type A notice of the school district election under s.
10.01 (2) (a).
AB512, s. 64 1Section 64. 120.13 (1) (b) 2m. of the statutes is amended to read:
AB512,19,42 120.13 (1) (b) 2m. In subdivision 2. c. and d., conduct that endangers a person
3or property includes making a threat to the health or safety of a person or making
4a threat to damage a property.