NOTE: Section 20.395 (1) (hq) was repealed by 1999 Wis. Act 185.
[…] NOTE: Section 20.395 (1) (hq) was repealed by 1999 Wis. Act 185.
AB512, s. 59 15Section 59. The treatment of 101.9204 (1) (g) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin
16Act 53
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 185. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 101.9204 (1)
(g) reads:
(g) If the manufactured home is a used manufactured home that was last
previously titled in another jurisdiction, the applicant shall furnish any certificate of
ownership issued by the other jurisdiction and a statement, in the form prescribed by the
the department, pertaining to the title history and ownership of the manufactured home.
AB512, s. 60 17Section 60. 101.9219 (3) (a) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB512,18,318 101.9219 (3) (a) The applicant is a manufactured home dealer licensed under
19s. 101.951 and is financially responsible as substantiated by the last financial