Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 146.81 (4)
[…] If all parties stipulate and the court
17to which the parties desire to transfer the proceedings agrees, the proceedings may
18be held in the county designated by the parties. If 2 or more petitions for review of
19the same decision are filed in different counties, the circuit judge for the county in
20which a petition for review of the decision was first filed shall determine the venue
1for judicial review of the decision, and shall order transfer or consolidation where
2appropriate.
Note: Adds a provision that falls within the listed exception. Section 73.0301 (2)
(b) 2. provides for "judicial review under ss. 227.52 to 227.60, except that the review shall
be in the circuit court for Dane County."
AB512, s. 82
3Section
82. 229.821 (1) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB512,24,54
229.821
(1) "Bond" means any bond, note
, or other obligation issued under s.
566.066 66.0621 by a district.
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. Section 66.066 was renumbered to s.
66.0621 by
1999 Wis.