AB512, s. 76 21Section 76. 196.025 (4) (a) 2. of the statutes is amended to read:
[…] (8), (10) and (11), 59.792 (2) and (3), 59.80, 59.82, 60.10, 60.22, 60.23, 60.54, 60.77, 61.34,
61.35, 61.351, 61.354, 62.11, 62.23, 62.231, 62.234, 66.0101, 66.0415, 87.30, 91.73,
196.58, 200.11 (8), 236.45, 281.43 or 349.16 or subch. VIII of ch. 60.
AB512, s. 101 12Section 101. The treatment of 301.45 (2) (e) 5. of the statutes by 1999
13Wisconsin Act 89
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 156. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 301.45 (2) (e)
5. reads:

5. If subd. 1., 1m., 2., 2m., 2t., 3. or 4. does not apply, within 10 days after the person
is sentenced or receives a disposition.
AB512, s. 102 1Section 102. 301.45 (4) (intro.) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB512,29,42 301.45 (4) Updated information. (intro.) In addition to the requirements
3under sub. (3), a person who is covered under sub. (1) (1g) shall update information
4under sub. (2) (a) as follows: