AB512, s. 83
[…] (16), 59.57 (1), 59.58 (1) and (5), 59.62, 59.69, 59.692, 59.693, 59.696, 59.697, 59.698, 59.70
(1), (2), (3), (5), (7), (8), (9), (10), (11), (21), (22) and (23), 59.79 (1), (2), (3), (4), (5), (6), (7),
(8), (10) and (11), 59.792 (2) and (3), 59.80, 59.82, 60.10, 60.22, 60.23, 60.54, 60.77, 61.34,
61.35, 61.351, 61.354, 62.11, 62.23, 62.231, 62.234, 66.0101, 66.0415, 87.30, 91.73,
196.58, 200.11 (8), 236.45, 281.43 or 349.16 or subch. VIII of ch. 60.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 301.45 (2) (e)
5. reads:
5. If subd. 1., 1m., 2., 2m., 2t., 3. or 4. does not apply, within 10 days after the person
is sentenced or receives a disposition.
AB512, s. 102
1Section
102. 301.45 (4) (intro.) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB512,29,42
301.45
(4) Updated information. (intro.) In addition to the requirements
3under sub. (3), a person who is covered under sub.
(1)
(1g) shall update information
4under sub. (2) (a) as follows: