AB935, s. 61 12Section 61. 66.1105 (5) (bg) of the statutes, as created by 2001 Wisconsin Act
[…] 12not to exceed 100%.
Note: Section 20.255 (2) (br) was repealed by 2001 Wis. Act 16. Replaces
disfavored term.
AB935, s. 78 13Section 78. 118.02 (17) of the statutes, as created by 2001 Wisconsin Act 20,
14is renumbered 118.02 (17m).
Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b). 2001 Wis. Act
16
also created a provision numbered s. 118.02 (17).
AB935, s. 79 15Section 79. The treatment of 118.51 (3) (a) 1. of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin
16Act 117
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 118. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged, s. 118.51 (3) (a) 1. reads:
1. The parent of a pupil who wishes to attend a public school in a nonresident
school district under this section shall submit an application, on a form provided by the
department under sub. (15) (a), to the school board of the nonresident school district that
the pupil wishes to attend, not earlier than the first Monday in February and not later
than the 3rd Friday following the first Monday in February of the school year
immediately preceding the school year in which the pupil wishes to attend. Applications
may be submitted to no more than 3 nonresident school boards in any school year. On the
4th Monday in February, the nonresident school board shall send a copy of the application
to the pupil's resident school board and the department. The application may include a
request to attend a specific school or program offered by the nonresident school district.
AB935, s. 80
1Section 80. 119.82 (1) (a) 3. of the statutes is amended to read: