767.11(3) (3)Mediation provided. Mediation shall be provided in every county in this state by any of the following means:
767.14 History History: 1977 c. 105; 1979 c. 32 s. 50; 1979 c. 352 s. 39; Stats. 1979 s. 767.14; 2001 a. 61.
767.145 767.145 Enlargement of time.
767.145(1)(1) After the expiration of the period specified by the statute, the court may in its discretion, upon petition and without notice, extend the time within which service shall be made upon the circuit court commissioner supervising the office of family court commissioner.
767.145(2) (2) Except as provided in s. 767.456, extension of time under any other circumstances shall be governed by s. 801.15 (2), except that the court may, upon the petitioner's demonstration of good cause, and without notice, order one additional 60-day extension for service of the initial papers in the action.