938.315(1)(g)
Section 938.34 (5g) applies to any community service work performed by a juvenile under this subsection.
938.32(1r)
(1r) If the conditions of the consent decree provide for an alcohol and other drug abuse outpatient treatment program under
sub. (1g) (a), the juvenile or, if the juvenile has not attained the age of 12, the juvenile's parent, guardian or legal custodian shall execute an informed consent form that indicates that they are voluntarily and knowingly entering into a consent decree for the provision of alcohol and other drug abuse outpatient treatment.
938.32(1t)(a)1.1. Subject to
subd. 3., if the petition alleges that the juvenile committed a delinquent act that has resulted in damage to the property of another, or in actual physical injury to another excluding pain and suffering, the judge or circuit court commissioner may require the juvenile as a condition of the consent decree, to repair the damage to property or to make reasonable restitution for the damage or injury, either in the form of cash payments or, if the victim agrees, the performance of services for the victim, or both, if the judge or circuit court commissioner, after taking into consideration the well-being and needs of the victim, considers it beneficial to the well-being and behavior of the juvenile. Any consent decree that includes a condition of restitution by a juvenile shall include a finding that the juvenile alone is financially able to pay or physically able to perform the services, may allow up to the date of the expiration of the consent decree for the payment or for the completion of the services and may include a schedule for the performance and completion of the services. Objection by the juvenile to the amount of damages claimed shall entitle the juvenile to a hearing on the question of damages before the amount of restitution is made part of the consent decree. Any recovery under this subdivision shall be reduced by the amount recovered as restitution for the same act under
subd. 1m.
938.32(1t)(a)1m.
1m. If the petition alleges that the juvenile has committed a delinquent act that has resulted in damage to the property of another, or in actual physical injury to another excluding pain and suffering, the judge or circuit court commissioner may require a parent who has custody, as defined in
s. 895.035 (1), of the juvenile, as a condition of the consent decree, to make reasonable restitution for the damage or injury. Except for recovery for retail theft under
s. 943.51, the maximum amount of any restitution ordered under this subdivision for damage or injury resulting from any one act of a juvenile or from the same act committed by 2 or more juveniles in the custody of the same parent may not exceed the amount specified in
* * *