2. 6.18 (form) of the statutes, as affected by
[…] 30.209 (1) (title) Definition.
Note: The other subsections in this section have titles.
33.30 (2m) (a) The proposed annual budget required under sub. s. 33.29 (1) (g).
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. There is no s. 33.30 (1) (g). Section 33.29 (1) (g), as created by
2003 Wis. Act 275, requires the proposed annual budgets.
327,12
Section
12. The treatment of 49.175 (1) (z) of the statutes by
2003 Wisconsin Act 33 is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 558). Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 49.175 (1) (z) reads:
(z)
Grants to the Boys and Girls Clubs of America. For grants to the Wisconsin Chapter of the Boys and Girls Clubs of America to fund programs that improve social, academic, and employment skills of youth who are eligible to receive temporary assistance for needy families under
42 USC 601 et seq., $300,000 in each fiscal year.
327,13
Section
13. 60.85 (7) (a) of the statutes, as affected by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 564), is amended to read:
60.85
(7) (a) Any person who operates for profit and is paid project costs under sub. (1) (h) 1. a., d., i.