2. 6.18 (form) of the statutes, as affected by
[…] A separate list shall be maintained for electors who are voting under s. 6.15, 6.29 or 6.55 (2) or (3) and electors who are reassigned from another polling place under s. 5.25 (5) (b). Each such elector shall have his or her full name, address and serial number likewise entered and shall be given a slip bearing such number.
327,5
Section
5. The treatment of 16.385 (3) (e) 7. of the statutes by
2003 Wisconsin Act 33 is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 558). Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 16.27 (3)
(e) 7., as renumbered from s. 16.385 (3) (e) 7. by
2003 Wis Act 33, reads:
7. By October 1 of each year, allocate funds budgeted but not spent and any funds remaining from previous fiscal years to heating assistance under sub. (6) or to the weatherization assistance program under s. 16.26.
327,6
Section
6. 20.115 (2) (j) (title) of the statutes, as affected by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 564), is amended to read:
20.115 (2) (j) (title) Dog licenses, rabies control, and related services.
Note: The underscored comma was deleted by 2003 Wis.