Note: 1995 Wis. Act 27 renumbered s. 49.80 to s. 16.385, transferring the
[…] 1water generated by the cogeneration facility constructed pursuant to an agreement
2under
2001 Wisconsin Act 109, section
9156 (2z)
(b)
(g).
SB558,8,105
20.370
(1) (mu)
General program operations — state funds. The amounts in
6the schedule for general program operations that do not relate to the management
7and protection of the state's fishery resources under ss. 23.09 to 23.11, 27.01, 30.203,
830.277, and 90.21, subch. VI of ch. 77 and chs. 26, 28, 29, and 169, to provide funding
9under
2001 Wisconsin Act 16 109, section
9137 (1w), and for transfers to the
10appropriation account under s. 20.285 (1) (kf).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor effective July 1,
2003, s. 20.370 (1) (mu) reads:
(mu) General program operations — state funds. The amounts in the schedule for
general program operations that do not relate to the management and protection of the
state's fishery resources under ss. 23.09 to 23.11, 27.01, 30.203, 30.277, and 90.21, subch.
VI of ch. 77 and chs. 26, 28, 29, and 169 and for transfers to the appropriation account
under s. 20.285 (1) (kf).
SB558, s. 16
14Section
16. 25.61 of the statutes is amended to read:
SB558,8,19
1525.61 VendorNet fund. There is created a separate nonlapsible trust fund
16designated as the VendorNet fund consisting of all revenues accruing to the state
17from fees assessed under
ss. s. 16.701